home
welcome
contact us
school info
classes
events
clubs
letters-home
our church
 
 

Mrs J Potts
Head Teacher
Miss J Brokenbrow
Deputy Head
Ms S Armitage
Assistant Head

Teaching Staff
Mrs S Thomas
Nursery, Lower Phase Leader
Miss N Riley
Reception S
Miss L Hoyle
Reception L
Miss C Rose
Reception L
Mrs J Jastrzebski
Year 1S
Miss J Collins
Year 1L
Mrs A Ireland
Year 2S (part time)
Ms S Armitage
Asst Head - Year 2S (part time)
Mrs N Denis
Year 2L
Miss C Curtis
Year 3S, SENCO
Mrs M Midgley
Year 3L (part time)
Mrs L Squibbs
Year 4L (part time)
Mrs J Clarke
Year 4L (part time)
Mr M Greenwood
Year 5S
Mr P Brown
Year 6L, Upper Phase Leader
Miss M Loftus
Maternity Leave
Mrs N Fletcher
Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants
Miss V Callaghan
TA Nursery
Ms L Stoddard
TA Nursery
Mrs S Beaumont
TA Reception
Mrs S Donohue
TA Reception
Mrs K Hill
TA Year 1S
Mrs J Tomlinson
TA Year 1L
Miss S Lowe
TA Year 2S
Miss C Gralton
TA Year 2L
Mrs J White
TA Year 3
Ms L Donlan
HLTA, TA Year 4L
Miss L Dewhurst
TA Year 5S (part time)
Mrs D Blackbourn
TA Year 6L
   
Mrs K Fraine
Pastoral Manager
HLTA , Pupil Welfare,
   

Support Assistants
Mr P Whittaker
Mrs J Whiteman
Miss S Kelly
Mrs L Houghton
Mrs V Rourke
Mrs H Tunstall
Learning Mentor

Office Staff
Mrs K Williams
Business Manager
Mrs M Ormerod
Administrator
Mrs C Bingham
Assistant Administrator

Lunchtime
Welfare Assistants
Mrs D Flanagan
Mrs J Round
Mrs J Lough
Mrs A Cleminson
Miss J Rimmer
Ms L Hall
Mrs D Heywood
Mrs K Carroll
Miss J Walsh
 
Ms L Stoddard
   

Breakfast and
After School Clubs
Mrs K Carroll
Breakfast & After School Club
Manager
Miss S Lowe
Breakfast & After School Club
Deputy Manager
Mrs D Flanagan
Breakfast & After School Club Playworker
Miss J Walsh
After School Club
Playworker
Ms L Hall
Breakfast School Club
Playworker
Miss M Olutaya
After School Club
Playworker
     
     

Caretaking and
Kitchen Staff
Mr A Cook
Site Manager
Ms N Hallsworth
Cleaner
Mrs A Hampton
Kitchen Supervisor
Mrs L Bishop
Cook (& Cleaner)
Ms S Forsyth
Cook